104 Hicks Alley Newtown, PA 18940
Sold

  104 Hicks Alley Newtown, PA 18940

Sold on 10/30/2018
$675,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
3,690
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/30/2018
Taxes
$10,859(2018)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2013
Style
Colonial, Carriage House
School District
Council Rock
County
Bucks County

Listed By

Joe Deluca, Century 21 Integra
Bought with
Shirley French, BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:11 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Energy Efficient Appliances
  • Walls/Ceilings: 9'+ Ceilings
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $397
School Information
  • High School: Council Rock High School North
Parking
  • Street
Stories
  • 3

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 16, 2018
Price Changed
$689,000
-2%
-$10,990
Jul 21, 2018
Price Changed
$699,990
-1%
-$7,010
Jul 20, 2018
Price Changed
$707,000
-1%
-$8,000
Jul 10, 2018
Price Changed
$715,000
-1%
-$10,000